7 October 2026Monthly casino round-up for Malaysia
Villager Casino
October 2026 edition

Online Casino Malaysia: Our Top 10 Picks for October 2026

This month's best online casino Malaysia sites, chosen for safe ringgit payments, big game lobbies and welcome offers that suit both new and regular players.

This month in brief

  1. TAB66 takes first place with the best mix of local payments and a fair x5 welcome bonus.
  2. EU9 is second, with licences and lab test reports you can check.
  3. Hfive5 completes the top 3 as the best all-round casino and sports site.

The Top 10 Online Casinos This Month

Our monthly leaderboard. We rank each casino on payments, bonus terms, licence, game choice and support, then compare the results side by side.

#CasinoScoreWelcome offer
1TAB66 TAB66Fast local withdrawals★ 4.9150% Welcome Bonus PlayRead review
2EU9 EU9Licences you can check★ 4.9299% Welcome Bonus PlayRead review
3Hfive5 Hfive5Casino and sports in one wallet★ 4.8155% Slot Welcome Bonus up to MYR 555 PlayRead review
4KAYA88 KAYA88Mobile play★ 4.8RM50 Free Credit Daily PlayRead review
5KNN77 KNN77VIP and referral rewards★ 4.7300 Free Spins + 180% Welcome PlayRead review
6KAYA69 KAYA69Daily rewards★ 4.7180% First Deposit Bonus PlayRead review
71xBet 1xBetSports betting★ 4.7100% Welcome Bonus PlayRead review
8Winbox WinboxCasino app★ 4.6200% Welcome Bonus PlayRead review
9BK8 BK8Big, well known brand★ 4.6150% Welcome Bonus PlayRead review
10100Cuci 100CuciFree credit★ 4.6100% Welcome Bonus PlayRead review

This site is for information purposes only. Offers can change during the month. T&Cs apply. Play responsibly.

Online Casino Reviews: October 2026

Here is our take on each casino in this month's list, from first to tenth.

TAB66 logo

1. TAB66

★ 4.9 out of 5 · Fast local withdrawals

TAB66 takes the top spot this month. It is a Malaysia-first casino: deposits and withdrawals go through Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX, bank transfer, Maybank2u or Help2Pay, and TAB66 says it charges no fees. Its live casino runs on Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Dream Gaming, Sexy Gaming, Big Gaming and eBET. The 150% welcome bonus comes with a low x5 turnover. Brand ambassadors Ms Pui Yi and Pearl front the site.

Welcome offer: 150% Welcome Bonus
Smallest deposit: RM30
Licence: Gaming Curacao
Games: Live casino, slots, sports, fishing and 4D
Payments: Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX, bank transfer, card, USDT, Bitcoin and Ethereum
Support: 24/7 live chat in BM, Mandarin and English
What we like
  • Many local payment options
  • Large live casino line-up
  • x5 welcome bonus turnover
Keep in mind
  • Bonus is capped at RM300
  • Plain design

Verdict: The most complete local package for Malaysian players right now.

Visit TAB66
EU9 logo

2. EU9

★ 4.9 out of 5 · Licences you can check

EU9 is our number two. Its strong point is openness: it shows PAGCOR and Gaming Curacao licences, and test reports from BMM Testlabs and iTech Labs. EU9 says withdrawals take 60 seconds and calls itself Asia's first Telegram casino. The 299% welcome bonus is the largest in our Top 10, though x50 turnover means it suits frequent players.

Welcome offer: 299% Welcome Bonus
Smallest deposit: RM30
Licence: PAGCOR and Gaming Curacao
Games: Sportsbook, live casino, slots and fishing
Payments: Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX, bank transfer, card and USDT
Support: 24/7 member support
What we like
  • Licences and lab reports on show
  • Telegram casino option
  • Strong sportsbook
Keep in mind
  • x50 turnover
  • No Bitcoin or Ethereum

Verdict: The pick for players who want to check a casino before they trust it.

Visit EU9
Hfive5 logo

3. Hfive5

★ 4.8 out of 5 · Casino and sports in one wallet

Hfive5 is the all-rounder of the month. One wallet covers slots, live casino, sports, esports, fishing, lottery and P2P games. It is licensed by PAGCOR and Gaming Curacao, and runs in Malaysia and Singapore. The 155% slot welcome bonus goes up to MYR 555 at x20 turnover, with 7 days to finish it. Help is on live chat, WhatsApp, Telegram and email.

Welcome offer: 155% Slot Welcome Bonus up to MYR 555
Smallest deposit: RM30
Licence: PAGCOR and Gaming Curacao
Games: Slots, live casino, sportsbook, esports, fishing, lottery and P2P
Payments: Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX, bank transfer, card, USDT, Bitcoin and Ethereum
Support: Live chat, WhatsApp, Telegram and email
What we like
  • Very wide game choice
  • Many support channels
  • Crypto accepted
Keep in mind
  • Short 7-day bonus window
  • Busy menus

Verdict: Best for players who like a bit of everything under one login.

Visit Hfive5
KAYA88 logo

4. KAYA88

★ 4.8 out of 5 · Mobile play

KAYA88 is the phone player's choice. The whole site is designed for mobile, and it leads in Bahasa Malaysia. Every day it gives RM50 free credit on selected games. Deposits start at RM30 and payments are instant. Slots come from PG Soft, Pragmatic Play, Playtech, JILI, JDB and Spadegaming, with Mega888 and 918Kiss as well.

Welcome offer: RM50 Free Credit Daily
Smallest deposit: RM30
Games: Slots, live casino and sports
Payments: Instant local transfer and e-wallet
What we like
  • Mobile-first design
  • Daily RM50 free credit
  • RM30 to start
Keep in mind
  • Smaller live lobby
  • Free credit on selected games only

Verdict: The easiest casino to use on a phone this month.

Visit KAYA88
KNN77 logo

5. KNN77

★ 4.7 out of 5 · VIP and referral rewards

KNN77 is all about rewards. New players get 300 free spins on the first deposit, plus 180%, 80% and 60% on the first three deposits. Regulars earn daily login free spins, instant rebates and weekly VIP rewards, and there is a weekly mystery prize. The referral plan rewards you for every friend who joins. JILI leads the slots, Evolution runs the live tables and Saba covers sports.

Welcome offer: 300 Free Spins + 180% Welcome
Games: Slots, live casino, fishing, poker and sports
What we like
  • 300 free spins for new players
  • Weekly VIP rewards
  • Referral plan
Keep in mind
  • Rewards favour regulars
  • Each promo has its own terms

Verdict: A good home for regular players who like to be rewarded.

Visit KNN77
KAYA69 logo

6. KAYA69

★ 4.7 out of 5 · Daily rewards

KAYA69 keeps things simple and local. Its 180% first deposit bonus has only x1 turnover and can be claimed from RM30, with 80% and 60% on the next two deposits. There is a free daily angpao and a 100% rescue bonus. The welcome bonus works on slots and fishing. Payments go through local e-wallets and bank transfer.

Welcome offer: 180% First Deposit Bonus
Smallest deposit: RM30
Games: Slots, live casino and sports
Payments: Local e-wallets and bank transfer
What we like
  • x1 turnover on the first bonus
  • Daily angpao
  • Rescue bonus
Keep in mind
  • Welcome bonus for slots and fishing only
  • Fewer extra products

Verdict: The friendliest bonus terms in our Top 10.

Visit KAYA69
1xBet logo

7. 1xBet

★ 4.7 out of 5 · Sports betting

1xBet is the sports bettor's pick. It is a global brand with a sportsbook that covers a huge range of leagues, markets and esports. The casino side has slots, live tables, table games and crash games. New players get a 100% welcome bonus. It supports many languages and many payment methods, including crypto.

Welcome offer: 100% Welcome Bonus
Games: Sportsbook, esports, slots, live casino, table and crash games
Payments: Many methods, with strong crypto support
Support: Many languages
What we like
  • Huge sports coverage
  • Crypto friendly
  • Many languages
Keep in mind
  • Too much choice for beginners
  • Casino is secondary

Verdict: The deepest sportsbook on our list, by a distance.

Visit 1xBet
Winbox logo

8. Winbox

★ 4.6 out of 5 · Casino app

Winbox is built around its own app for iOS and Android. Once installed, you get live casino, slots, sports, horse racing and 4D, 5D and 6D lottery in one place. Providers include 918Kiss, Maxbet, Asia Gaming, JDB, Sexy Gaming and Playtech. New players get a 200% welcome bonus, and there is a rescue bonus and a turnover ranking reward.

Welcome offer: 200% Welcome Bonus
Games: Live casino, slots, sports, horse racing and 4D, 5D and 6D lottery
What we like
  • Dedicated app
  • Horse racing and lottery
  • 200% welcome bonus
Keep in mind
  • App download needed
  • Less handy in a browser

Verdict: Best for players who prefer a proper casino app.

Visit Winbox
BK8 logo

9. BK8

★ 4.6 out of 5 · Big, well known brand

BK8 is one of the most recognised casino names in Asia, helped by high-profile sports sponsorships. Its single account gives you live casino, slots, sportsbook, esports, lottery and poker. Football betting is a highlight. New players get a 150% welcome bonus.

Welcome offer: 150% Welcome Bonus
Games: Live casino, slots, sportsbook, esports, lottery and poker
What we like
  • Famous brand
  • All products in one account
  • Strong football markets
Keep in mind
  • Busy for first-timers
  • Too broad for slot-only players

Verdict: A safe choice for players who want a big, well known brand.

Visit BK8
100Cuci logo

10. 100Cuci

★ 4.6 out of 5 · Free credit

100Cuci rounds off the Top 10 with the lowest entry point: deposits start at RM1. New players can get free credit with no deposit, and many offers carry no turnover. The 100% welcome bonus suits slot fans, with JILI, VPOWER, Mega888, 918Kiss and Pussy888 games. Brand ambassadors DEE and WOW front the site, and there is a weekly lucky number draw.

Welcome offer: 100% Welcome Bonus
Smallest deposit: RM1
Games: Slots and sports betting
What we like
  • RM1 smallest deposit
  • No-deposit free credit
  • Offers without turnover
Keep in mind
  • Mostly slots
  • Small live casino

Verdict: The cheapest way to try an online casino this month.

Visit 100Cuci

"Pick a casino that pays the way you already pay: Touch 'n Go, DuitNow or your bank."

How We Rank Online Casinos

Every month we check each casino's own pages and score five things. Payments come first, because a casino is only useful if you can pay in and cash out easily in ringgit. Then we look at bonus terms, especially turnover. After that come the licence, the size and quality of the game lobby, and how you can reach support.

Payment Methods: How Malaysians Pay

E-wallets lead the way. Touch 'n Go and DuitNow are quick and easy, FPX moves money straight from your bank, and USDT is popular with crypto users. Here is what our top 3 take.

MethodTAB66EU9Hfive5
Touch 'n GoYesYesYes
DuitNowYesYesYes
FPX online bankingYesYesYes
Bank transferYesYesYes
Credit or debit cardYesYesYes
USDTYesYesYes
Bitcoin or EthereumYesNoYes

What You Can Play

Live casino

Baccarat is the favourite in Malaysia, followed by roulette, blackjack and sic bo. Tables are hosted by real dealers and streamed live. TAB66 and Hfive5 are our top picks for live tables.

Slots

JILI, Pragmatic Play and PG Soft are the most played, along with Mega888 and 918Kiss. KNN77, KAYA88 and KAYA69 are strong slot sites.

Sports and esports

Football draws the most bets. 1xBet has the most markets, while EU9 and BK8 combine good sportsbooks with a full casino.

Fishing and lottery

Fishing games are a local favourite. For lottery, Winbox offers 4D, 5D and 6D, and TAB66 and Hfive5 also have lottery games.

Malaysia bans most gambling outside licensed venues under the Betting Act 1953 and the Common Gaming Houses Act 1953. Resorts World Genting is the only licensed land casino, and licensed lotteries like Magnum, Sports Toto and Da Ma Cai make up most of the rest. The online casinos in our Top 10 are run from overseas under foreign licences. Read the law and make your own decision before you play.

Play Smart

Online Casino Malaysia: Reader Questions

How often is the Villager Casino Top 10 updated?

We review the list every month. This edition was updated on 7 October 2026. If a casino changes its offer during the month, we update its review.

Which online casino is best for live casino games?

TAB66 is our pick. It has live tables from Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Dream Gaming, Sexy Gaming, Big Gaming and eBET. Hfive5 is a strong second.

Which online casino is best for sports betting?

1xBet has the deepest sportsbook. EU9 and BK8 are good choices if you also want a strong casino in the same account.

Can I play online casino on my phone?

Yes. Every casino in our Top 10 works in a phone browser. KAYA88 is built mainly for phones, and Winbox has its own iOS and Android app.

What payment methods can Malaysian players use?

The most common are Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX online banking and bank transfer. TAB66, EU9 and Hfive5 also take cards and USDT.

Is online gambling legal in Malaysia?

Most gambling is banned under the Betting Act 1953 and the Common Gaming Houses Act 1953. The casinos we list are licensed overseas. Please check the law and decide for yourself.

Kevin Teo

About the editor

Kevin Teo is the casino editor at Villager Casino. He puts together the Top 10 each month and writes the casino reviews.